Welcome to Ibstock & District Pool League Official Website

IBSTOCK & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE
LEAGUE FIXTURES 2019
 
Results must be posted on the facebook group or text or e-mailed to Phill Gamble with a scanned copy of the card no later than 8.30 pm on the Monday after each game.
 
31 JAN 2019
7 FEB 2019
14 FEB 2019
21 FEB 2019
28 FEB 2019
7 MARCH 2019
 
    1    v     2
       4      v       1
       1      v      9
      7      v       1
 
TEAM KO
    3    v     4
       2      v       3
       3      v      7
      8      v       2
 
PRELIMINARY
    5    v     6
       8      v       5
       4      v      8
     11     v       3
TEAM KO
ROUND
    7    v     8
       6      v       7
       5      v     11
     12     v       4
1st ROUND
 
    9    v    10
      12     v       9
       6      v     12
      9      v       5
 
 
   11   v    12
      10     v      11
       2      v     10
     10     v       6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 MARCH 2019
21 MARCH 2019
28 MARCH 2019
4 APRIL 2019
11 APRIL 2019
18 APRIL 2019
     1   v    8
   10   v    1
       1     v       6
       3      v      1
 
     1    v      5
     2   v    7
    8   v     3
       2     v       5
       2      v      4
TEAM KO
     6    v      2
     3   v   12
    7   v     4
       3     v      10
       5      v      7
2ND ROUND
     9    v      3
     4   v   11
   11  v     6
       4     v       9
       6      v      8
 
    10    v     4
     5   v   10
   12  v     5
       7     v      12
       9      v     11
 
    11    v     7
     6   v    9
    9   v     2
       8     v      11
      12     v     10
 
     8     v    12
 
 
 
 
 
 
25 APRIL 2019
02 MAY 2019
09 MAY 2019
16 MAY 2019
23 MAY 2019
30 MAY 2019
    11  v    1
    1   v    12
       2     v      1
 
      1     v      4
     9     v     1
    12  v    2
    2   v    11
       4     v      3
TEAM KO
      3     v      2
     7     v     3
     5   v    3
    3   v     6
       6     v      5
QUARTER
      5     v      8
     8     v     4
     4   v    6
    5   v     4
       8     v      7
FINALS
      7     v      6
    11    v     5
     7   v    9
    7   v    10
      10    v      9
 
      9     v     12
    12    v     6
    10   v   8
    9   v     8
      12    v     11
 
     11    v     10
    10    v     2
 
 
 
 
 
 
06 JUNE 2019
13 JUNE 2019
20 JUNE 2019
27 JUNE 2019
04 JULY 2019
11 JULY 2019
     1   v    7
    8    v    1
 
      1      v     10
       6     v     1
     1     v     3
     2   v    8
    7    v    2
 
      3      v      8
       5     v     2
     4     v     2
     3   v   11
   12    v    3
TEAM KO
      4      v      7
      10     v     3
     7     v     5
     4   v   12
   11    v    4
SEMIS
      6      v     11
       9      v     4
     8     v     6
     5   v    9
   10    v    5
 
      5      v     12
      12     v     7
    11    v     9
     6   v   10
    9     v    6
 
      2      v      9
      11     v     8
    10    v    12
 
 
 
 
 
 
18 JULY 2019
25 JULY 2019
01 AUG 2019
08 AUG 2019
15 AUGUST 2019
 
 
    5     v    1
      1     v     11
     12     v      1
 
 
REGISTRATION
    2     v    6
      2     v     12
     11     v      2
TEAM KO
 
NIGHT
    3     v    9
      3     v      5
      6     v       3
FINAL
 
 
    4     v    10
      6     v      4
      4     v       5
 
 
 
    7     v    11
      9     v      7
     10    v       7
 
 
 
   12    v     8
      8     v     10
      8     v       9
 
 

N.B: Home team breaks frames number 1, 3, 5 and 7 and all pairs games are Scotch Pairs format
The referee SHOULD ask the player to nominate the pocket for every shot on the black. But the onus still remains with the player to nominate, if not promted.
ALL GAMES SHOULD BE PLAYED.
Games may be re-arranged with 48 hrs notice with no penalty. Less than 48 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty. Less than 24 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty plus a £5.00 fine.

All teams to be represented at the A.G.M. or a 10pt fine will be imposed
 

 

DIVISION ONE

DIVISION TWO

DIVISION THREE

1

Lady Jane Outcasts

07512098983

1

Ibstock Town CC Bulls

07584390556

1

Waggon MWF

07870808846

2

Ibstock Central A

07984286096

2

Old Thatch

07717133045

2

Crown Crusaders

07387025678

3

Whimsey Shadows

07534907191

3

Queen Bee

07821177272

3

Three Tuns on Tour

07476693114

4

Jubilee Swans

07801039556

4

Bulls Head Markfield B

07810396493

4

Vic (Helen Back Again)

07725447929

5

Oddhouse Oddballs

01530270223

5

EWMC Chiefs

07922258445

5

NVSSC Lions

07568433068

6

Rising Sun A

07790260253

6

Red Lion A

07473173862

6

Three Crowns Whitwick

07488268897

7

Rising Sun Staggs

07947630882

7

Red Lion B

07465210992

7

Nailstone Bulls Head

01530261785

8

Ellistown Buzzers

07834934014

8

NVSSC Wanderers

07949973695

8

Oddhouse B

07988821041

9

St Giles

07968496309

9

Jubilee Foxes

07554444934

9

Bulls Head Markfield A

07825814107

10

Three Tuns A

07817386458

10

Conny Club Reunited

07941420982

10

Whimsey B

07850276228

11

BYE

11

#Ibstock Central

07904890289

11

Crown Spartans

07951209027

12

Ibstock Town CC

07886759428

12

BYE

12

Lady Jane B

07378433862

 

 

Chairman: Neil Wooldridge: E-mail: Mrnawoo@aol.com; 07947 630882, 01455 291927
Results Secretary: Phill Gamble; E-mail: gammys@sky.com; 07886 759428
Visit: www.idpl.org.uk or join the Face book group

balls | Site Map| Contact Us | ©2009 Ibstock & District Pool League